17 October
(Saturday)
18 October
(Sunday)
19 October
(Monday)
20 October
(Tuesday)
21 October
(Wednesday)
22 October
(Thursday)
23 October
(Friday)
24 October
(Saturday)
In the Morning 没有 活动 没有 活动 Sound Installation
Sound Installation: Kaleidoscope

08:00-08:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Masterclass
The Score as Notational Image of The Creative Act of Making Sound

09:30-11:30
@Small Concert Hall , SHCM
Sound Installation
Sound Installation: Kaleidoscope

08:00-08:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Lecture
Creating Music Without Sounds as Unit, But With Sound Itself

09:30-11:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Sound Installation
Sound Installation: Kaleidoscope

08:00-08:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Workshop
Around SkinActs

09:30-11:30
@Libray Build 2F Recording Room
Sound Installation
Sound Installation: Kaleidoscope

08:00-08:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Workshop
and Lecture: Gestrument – The Revolutionary Gesture Instrument

09:30-11:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Sound Installation
Sound Installation: Kaleidoscope

08:00-08:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Workshop
Recent Developments in the Audio Programming Language FAUST

09:30-11:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
没有 活动
In the afternoon Special Perfomance
Group Behavious: SMART| Excited Peaceful

16:00-16:00
@Running Cat Physical Training Camp
没有 活动 Lecture
Around SkinActs

13:00-14:30
@Small Concert Hall , SHCM
Lecture
Dirty Electronics- Hidden Sine

15:30-17:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Concert
“Creation of Sounds” (Selected from Calling for scores)

13:00-17:00
@Academy Concert Hall, Library Building 1F, Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Lecture
Working with computers for 35 years as a composer – introduction of my computer music since 1980

13:00-15:00
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Lecture
High Order Ambisonics, Generating and Diffusing Full Surround 3D Soundfields Host: Fernando Lopez-Lezcano

15:30-17:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Lecture
Berklee College of Music Lecture Series

13:00-17:30
@Small Concert Hall, SHCM
Workshop
and Workshop:Around «Turenas» of John Chowning

13:00-17:30
@High School of SHCM
Workshop
Dirty Electronics – Bed of Nails x Hard Drives

13:00-17:30
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Lecture
Katherine Liberovskaya

15:00-17:00
@soon
没有 活动
In the evening 没有 活动 Concert
Crossed Wires – San Francisco Conservatory of Music Concert

19:15-21:00
@Academy Concert Hall, Library Building 1F, Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Concert
Nox II – Commission Works Concert (World Premiere)

19:30-21:00
@Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Concert
“Limit?” – Electronic Music Pieces of Emerging Artists in China

19:30-21:00
@Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Concert
Code: Cytus 2.0 Concert

20:00-20:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Concert
Code: Cytus 2.0 Concert

20:00-20:00
@Shanghai Theatre Academy
Concert
Sound and Video Art Special Performance by Phill Niblock and Katherine Liberovskaya

19:00-19:00
@Shanghai Duolun Museum Of Modern Art
Concert
New Sounds from Around The World I

19:30-21:00
@Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Concert
New Sounds from Around the World II

19:30-21:00
@Shanghai Conservatory of Music
Lecture
Phill Niblock

19:00-21:00
@soon
Concert
New Sounds from USA

19:45-21:30
@Chamber Hall, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
Concert
Phantom San Liu 2.0 – New Works of Contemporary Electronic Music Concert

19:45-21:30
@Chamber Hall, Shanghai Symphony Orchestra